2024 iHeartRadio Music Awards Nominees Revealed – iHeartRadio

author
6 minutes, 34 seconds Read

2024 iHeartRadio Music Awards Nominees

Song of the Year:               

  • “Calm Down” – Rema and Selena Gomez                                  
  • “Creepin’” – Metro Boomin with The Weeknd and 21 Savage                  
  • “Cruel Summer” – Taylor Swift                                     
  • “Dance The Night” – Dua Lipa                                      
  • “Fast Car” – Luke Combs                                              
  • “Flowers”- Miley Cyrus                                                
  • “Kill Bill” – SZA                                                           
  • “Last Night”- Morgan Wallen                           
  • “Paint The Town Red” – Doja Cat                                              
  • “vampire” – Olivia Rodrigo                                           

(New for 2024) Pop Song of the Year:

  • “Calm Down” – Rema and Selena Gomez                                   
  • “Cruel Summer” – Taylor Swift                                     
  • “Flowers”- Miley Cyrus                                                
  • “Kill Bill” – SZA                                                           
  • “vampire” – Olivia Rodrigo                                           

(New for 2024) Pop Artist of the Year:

  • Doja Cat
  • Miley Cyrus
  • Olivia Rodrigo
  • SZA
  • Taylor Swift

Artist of the Year:


Find & reserve investment properties in
Turkey or Dubai from the comfort of 
your home. 

  • Drake 
  • Jelly Roll
  • Luke Combs
  • Miley Cyrus
  • Morgan Wallen
  • Olivia Rodrigo
  • Shakira
  • SZA
  • Taylor Swift
  • Usher

Duo/Group of the Year:

  • (G)I-DLE
  • Blink-182
  • Dan + Shay
  • Fall Out Boy
  • Foo Fighters
  • Jonas Brothers
  • Måneskin
  • OneRepublic
  • Paramore
  • Parmalee

Best Collaboration:

  • “All My Life” – Lil Durk ft. J. Cole                                           
  • “Barbie World (with Aqua)” Nicki Minaj and Ice Spice                          
  • “Boy’s a liar Pt.2” – PinkPantheress and Ice Spice                       
  • “Calm Down”- Rema & Selena Gomez                         
  • “Creepin’” – Metro Boomin with The Weeknd and 21 Savage                  
  • “Good Good” – Usher, Summer Walker and 21 Savage
  • “Rich Flex” – Drake and 21 Savage                               
  • “Thank God” – Kane Brown and Katelyn Brown                        
  • “Tomorrow 2” – GloRilla with Cardi B                          
  • “TQG” – Karol G and Shakira                            

Best New Artist (Pop):

  • David Kushner
  • Doechii
  • Jelly Roll
  • Rema
  • Stephen Sanchez

Country Song of the Year:

  • “Fast Car” – Luke Combs                                              
  • “Heart Like A Truck” – Lainey Wilson                                       
  • “Last Night” – Morgan Wallen                                       
  • “Rock and A Hard Place” – Bailey Zimmerman                          
  • “Thank God” – Kane Brown and Katelyn Brown             

Country Artist of the Year:

  • Jason Aldean
  • Jelly Roll
  • Lainey Wilson
  • Luke Combs
  • Morgan Wallen

Best New Artist (Country):

  • Corey Kent
  • Jackson Dean
  • Jelly Roll
  • Megan Moroney
  • Nate Smith

Hip-Hop Song of the Year:

  • “All My Life”- Lil Durk ft. J. Cole                                             
  • “fukumean”- Gunna                                                     
  • “Just Wanna Rock” – Lil Uzi Vert                                              
  • “Rich Flex” – Drake and 21 Savage                               
  • “Tomorrow 2”- GloRilla with Cardi B                            

Hip-Hop Artist of the Year:

  • 21 Savage
  • Drake
  • Future
  • Gunna
  • Lil Durk

Best New Artist (Hip-Hop):

  • Doechii
  • Ice Spice
  • Lola Brooke
  • Sexyy Red
  • Young Nudy

R&B Song of the Year:

  • “Creepin’”- Metro Boomin with The Weeknd and 21 Savage                   
  • “CUFF IT”- Beyoncé                                        
  • “Good Good” – Usher, Summer Walker and 21 Savage  
  • “On My Mama” – Victoria Monét                                               
  • “Snooze”- SZA                                                 

R&B Artist of the Year:

  • Beyoncé
  • Brent Faiyaz
  • Chris Brown
  • SZA
  • Usher

Best African Music Artist:

  • Burna Boy
  • Rema
  • Tems
  • Tyla
  • Wizkid

Best New Artist (R&B):

  • Coco Jones
  • Fridayy
  • Kenya Vaun
  • October London
  • Victoria Monét

Alternative Song of the Year:

  • “Lost” – Linkin Park                                         
  • “Love From The Other Side” – Fall Out Boy                                          
  • “One More Time”- Blink-182                                       
  • “Rescued”- Foo Fighters                                                
  • “This Is Why”- Paramore                                              

Alternative Artist of the Year:

  • Blink-182
  • Fall Out Boy
  • Foo Fighters
  • Green Day
  • Paramore

Best New Artist (Alt and Rock):

  • Bad Omens
  • HARDY
  • Jelly Roll
  • Lovejoy
  • Noah Kahan

Rock Song of the Year:

  • “72 Seasons” – Metallica                                               
  • “Dead Don’t Die”- Shinedown                                      
  • “Lost” – Linkin Park                                         
  • “Need A Favor” – Jelly Roll                                          
  • “Rescued” – Foo Fighters                                              

Rock Artist of the Year:

  • Disturbed
  • Foo Fighters
  • Jelly Roll
  • Metallica
  • Shinedown

Dance Song of the Year:

  • “10:35”- Tiësto ft. Tate McRae
  • “Baby Don’t Hurt Me” – David Guetta, Anne-Marie and Coi Leray                        
  • “Padam Padam” – Kylie Minogue                                                         
  • “Praising You” – Rita Ora ft. Fatboy Slim                                               
  • “Strangers” – Kenya Grace                                                        

Dance Artist of the Year:

  • Anabel Englund
  • David Guetta
  • Illenium
  • Kylie Minogue
  • Tiësto

Latin Pop / Urban Song of the Year:

  • “La Bachata” – Manuel Turizo                                                   
  • “La Bebe (remix)” – Yng Lvcas and Peso Pluma                                    
  • “Lala”- Myke Towers                                                   
  • “Shakira: Bzrp Music Sessions, Vol. 53”- Shakira and Bizarrap                                      
  • “TQG”- Karol G and Shakira                                        

Latin Pop / Urban Artist of the Year:

  • Bad Bunny
  • Feid
  • Karol G
  • Manuel Turizo
  • Shakira

Best New Artist (Latin Pop / Urban): 

  • Bad Gyal
  • GALE
  • Mora
  • Yng Lvcas
  • Young Miko

Regional Mexican Song of the Year:

  • “Bebe Dame”- Fuerza Regida and Grupo Frontera                     
  • “Ella Baila Sola” – Eslabon Armado and Peso Pluma                             
  • “Indispensable” – Carin León                                                    
  • “Qué Onda Perdida” – Grupo Firme ft. Gerardo Coronel                        
  • “Qué Vuelvas”- Carin León and Grupo Frontera                         

Regional Mexican Artist of the Year:

  • Calibre 50
  • Carin León
  • El Fantasma
  • Grupo Frontera
  • Peso Pluma

Best New Artist (Regional Mexican):

  • Gabito Ballesteros
  • Gerardo Coronel
  • Grupo Frontera
  • Junior H
  • Peso Pluma

K-pop Artist of the Year (New for 2024):

  • (G)I-DLE
  • Jung Kook
  • NCT Dream
  • Seventeen
  • Stray Kids

K-pop Song of the Year (New for 2024):

  • “Bouncy (K-Hot Chilli Peppers)” – ATEEZ                                                                   
  • “Cupid (Twin Version)”- FIFTY FIFTY                                                
  • “S-Class” – Stray Kids                                                   
  • “Seven” Jung Kook ft. Latto                                          
  • “Super Shy” – NewJeans                                                           

Best New Artist (K-pop) (New for 2024):

  • BOYNEXTDOOR
  • NewJeans
  • RIIZE
  • xikers
  • ZEROBASEONE

Producer of the Year

  • Kid Harpoon 
  • Dan Nigro 
  • Rob Bisel 
  • Carter Lang 
  • Jack Antonoff 

Songwriter of the Year

  • Jack Antonoff 
  • Ashley Gorley 
  • Aldae 
  • Michael Ross Pollack 
  • J Kash

Best Lyrics: *Socially Voted Category  

  • “Dial Drunk”- Noah Kahan 
  • “Flowers”- Miley Cyrus 
  • “Greedy”- Tate McRae 
  • “Houdini”- Dua Lipa 
  • “Is It Over Now? (Taylor’s Version)”- Taylor Swift  
  • “Last Night”- Morgan Wallen  
  • “Lovin On Me”- Jack Harlow 
  • “Nonsense”- Sabrina Carpenter 
  • “Paint The Town Red”- Doja Cat  
  • “vampire”- Olivia Rodrigo 
  • “Water”- Tyla 
  • “What Was I Made For?”- Billie Eilish 

Best Music Video: *Socially Voted Category  

  • “3D”- Jung Kook ft. Jack Harlow  
  • “Dance The Night”- Dua Lipa 
  • “FLOWER”- JISOO  
  • “Flowers”- Miley Cyrus  
  • “I’m Good (Blue)” – Bebe Rexha and David Guetta 
  • “Kill Bill”- SZA 
  • “La Bebe (Remix)”- Yng Lvcas and Peso Pluma  
  • “Paint The Town Red”- Doja Cat  
  • “Seven”- Jung Kook ft. Latto   
  • “TQG”- Karol G and Shakira  
  • “vampire”- Olivia Rodrigo 
  • “What Was I Made For?”- Billie Eilish  

Best Fan Army: *Socially Voted Category  

  • Agnation
  • ATINY
  • Barbz
  • Beyhive
  • BTS Army
  • Harries
  • Livies
  • Louies
  • Niallers
  • Rushers
  • Selenators
  • Swifties

Social Star Award: *Socially Voted Category  

  • Alex Warren 
  • David Kushner 
  • Flyana Boss
  • Gracie Abrams 
  • Jessie Murph 
  • Megan Moroney 
  • Natalie Jane 
  • Noah Kahan 

 

Favorite Tour Photographer: *Socially Voted Category  

  • Alfredo Flores – Sabrina Carpenter
  • Anna Lee – Coldplay
  • Carianne Older – Charlie Puth
  • Catherine Powell – Kelsea Ballerini
  • Cynthia Parkhurst – Jonas Brothers
  • David Lehr – Morgan Wallen
  • Joshua Halling – Louis Tomlinson
  • Mason Poole – Beyoncé
  • Matty Vogel – Misterwives
  • Ravie B – Adele
  • Ryan Fleming – 5 Seconds of Summer
  • Sanjay Parikh – Shinedown

Favorite On Screen (New for 2024): *Socially Voted Category  

  • “j-hope IN THE BOX” 
  • “Love To Love You, Donna Summer” 
  • Louis Tomlinson “All of Those Voices” 
  • “Prince: The Final Secret” 
  • “Renaissance: A Film by Beyoncé” 
  • “Save Me” Jelly Roll 
  • “Taylor Swift: The Eras Tour” 
  • “TLC Forever” 

TikTok Bop of the Year: *Socially Voted Category  

  • “Boy’s a liar Pt. 2”- PinkPantheress and Ice Spice 
  • “Collide (Sped Up Remix)”- Justine Skye 
  • “Cruel Summer”- Taylor Swift 
  • “Cupid (Twin Version)”- FIFTY FIFTY 
  • “Daylight”- David Kushner 
  • “Her Way (Sped Up)”- Party Next Door 
  • “If We Ever Broke Up”- Mae Stephens  
  • “Paint The Town Red”- Doja Cat 
  • “Water”- Tyla  
  • “What It Is (Solo Version)”- Doechii  
  • “What Was I Made For?”- Billie Eilish 

Favorite Tour Style: *Socially Voted Category  

  • Beyoncé
  • Carrie Underwood
  • Doja Cat
  • Elton John
  • Harry Styles
  • Jonas Brothers
  • Madonna
  • Måneskin
  • Sabrina Carpenter
  • Shania Twain
  • SZA
  • Taylor Swift

Favorite Debut Album (New for 2024): *Socially Voted Category  

  • GOLDEN – Jung Kook
  • In Pieces– Chlöe
  • Layover – V
  • Lucky– Megan Moroney
  • Mirror – Lauren Spencer Smith
  • My 21st Century Blues – Raye
  • Religiously – Bailey Zimmerman
  • Snow Angel – Reneé Rapp 
  • Tyler Hubbard – Tyler Hubbard

Additional categories include Label of the Year and individual winners for Album of the Year in music’s biggest genres, including Pop, Country, Alternative, Rock, Dance, Hip-Hop, R&B, Latin and Regional Mexican formats.

This post was originally published on this site

author

admin

Rumi Awards is an AI enabled media & awards platform launched in April 2013

Similar Posts